2013-2014

Councils (click column heading to sort)


Council Name Number Council City Grand Knight
Msgr Daniel J. Bourke Council 3607 Albany Michael Cauley
St. Thomas Aquinas Council 6532 Alpharetta Thomas Albers
St. Brigid Council 13204 Johns Creek Richard Kobylski
Americus Council 7113 Americus Fred Sheridan
Deacon William P. Lakin Council 6514 Athens John Steffl
Atlanta Council 660 Atlanta Daniel Quinn
Msgr John D Stapleton Council 6517 Atlanta David Labbe
Deacon Mike J. O'Brien Council 15161 Atlanta Mark Noel
Patrick Walsh Council 677 Augusta Bruce Walker
John F Kennedy Council 5484 Augusta Karl Stevens
St. Joseph The Worker Council 13437 Augusta David Lucero
St Francis of Assisi Council 11746 Blairsville Michael Griggs
Blue Ridge Council 12126 Blue Ridge Dave Pierman
Henry T. Ross Council 1939 Brunswick Athony Albenze
Prince of Peace Council 13457 Buford Mark Miklos
St Clements Council 9339 Calhoun Rocco Pittarese
Etowah Council 12826 Canton Rudy Schuez
Msgr Michael J Regan Council 8731 Carrollton Richard Parcels
St. Francis of Assisi Council 11461 Cartersville Rodolpo PerezPena
Holy Cross Council 10355 Chamblee Robert Hudson
St Mark Council 13491 Clarksville David Splane
St Helena Council 13376 Clayton Thomas Buckridge
St. Paul Council 11676 Cleveland Paul Sherman
Virgin of Guadalupe 14735 Cleveland  
Bishop Gross Council 1019 Columbus Jack Palmer
Our Lady of Lourdes Council 11145 Columbus Hector Guzman
Father Charles Kerscher Council 10004 Conyers Derek Depkin
Virgin Mary Council 11340 Covington Joe Courchaine
St Brendan's Council 12942 Cumming Curtis Weeks
Good Shepherd Council 13161 Cumming Lee Alexsandrowicz
Father Vincent Mulvin Council 12287 Dallas James Tegel
St Joseph Council 7662 Dalton Nick Wakim
Blessed Mary Mother Council 15238 Dawsonville Ken Rovneyko
Fr. Thomas O'Reilly 4358 Decatur Matthew Bischoff
Sweetwater Council 10821 Douglasville Joe Rizzo
Immaculate Conception Council 11637 Dublin Joseph DeJunco
St Monica Council 12883 Duluth Ronald Simard
All Saints Council 11402 Dunwoody Robert Fiscella
Good Samaritan Council 14181 Ellijay Robert Hughes
Terence Cardinal Cooke Council 8495 Evans William Kulovitz
St Michael the Archangel Council 14773 Fort Gordon Timothy McCarthy
Archbishop James P Lyke Council 11458 Fayetteville Chris Campbell
Father Emil Kapaun 14713 Ft Benning Joe Hiner
St Gerard Majella Council 7416 Ft Oglethorpe John Erdman
Msgr Edward J. Dodwell Council 6920 Gainesville Chris Wolski
Georgia Tech Council 14496 Georgia Tech William Carson
Pope John Paul II Council 13808 Greensboro James Collins
McGonagle Council 12321 Griffin Michael Dayton
Immaculate Heart of Mary Council 4420 Hapeville Innocent Enyinnah
Hartwell Council 9915 Hartwell Robert Beazler
Franciscan Martyrs of Georgia Council 10210 Hinesville William Strickland
Danny McMichael Council 12984 Jackson Bill Myles
Our Lady of the Mountains Council 14348 Jasper Bill Bapst
Father William Calhoun Council 15212 Jefferson Chuck Floyd
St. Benedict's Council 10633 Johns Creek Rick Ooten
Tara Council 6352 Jonesboro John Halloran
Fr. Michael A. Burke 14488 Kathleen Gene Ziemba
St. Catherine of Siena Council 9923 Kennesaw Christopher Werner
St Peter Council 9515 LaGrange Richard Vitale
St. Marguerite Dí Youville Council 12905 Lawrenceville David Swint
St. Lawrence Council 13052 Lawrenceville Thomas Quinn
Archbishop Thomas A. Donnellan Council 7923 Lilburn Hugh Gardiner
St. Stephen the Martyr Council 14122 Lilburn Michael Basak
St John Vianney Council 12580 Lithia Springs Michael Hentz
St. Thomas Council 14350 Loganville Mathew Jacob
Lumen Christi Council 14625 Mableton David Gilbert
Msgr Thomas I Sheehan Council 925 Macon Anthony Hargrove
St. Joseph Council 4599 Marietta Salvatore Rongo
Our Lady of LaSalette Council 8376 Marietta Gary Sherman
Holy Family Council 9792 Marietta Richard Kennel
Transfiguration Council 10362 Marietta Daniel Carfang
Holy Trinity Council 7601 McDonough Joseph Witman
Fr Robert Kennedy Council 9458 Milledgeville James Geist
St. Anna's Council 14425 Monroe Jerry Hobbs
St. George Council 6622 Newnan Michael Chase
Sharpsburg Council 12862 Newnan Edward O'Connor
Fr. Ken Bayer MSFS Memorial Council 12000 Norcross Carl Townsend
Mary Our Queen 14944 Norcross Larry Heimman
Thomas P. Moran Council 8081 Peachtree City Ronald Plues
Our Lady of Lourdes Council 15305 Port Wentworth Michael Williams
St. Anne's Council 10866 Richmond Hill Keith Janowski
Father James H. Grady Council 4410 Rome James Thacker
St. Andrew Council 10632 Roswell William Leach
St. Peter Chanel Council 13217 Roswell Bob Muniz
Savannah Council 631 Savannah John Brown
Holy Family Council 5588 Savannah Jason Ames
St. Benedict the Moor Council 10274 Savannah Jerry Tolbert
Islands Council 10579 Savannah Kevin Cook
Queen of Peace Council 10687 Savannah George Mascunna
St Thomas the Apostle Council 12386 Smyrna John Williams
St. Oliver Plunkett Council 13440 Snellville Arlen Herrick
St. Boniface Council 14439 Springfield Charlie Miller
St. Marys Council 11058 St. Marys Brian Sartain
St. Matthew Council 14275 Statesboro Mark Girardeau
Corpus Christi Council 10497 Stone Mountain Thomas Langston
Our Lady of The Grotto Council 12948 Thomaston Larry Vande Boom
Pope John Paul I Council 7366 Thomasville Christopher Keller
Fr. Larry Endrizzi Council 6918 Thomson Richard Tuchscherer
Frederick G Kirchner Council 10541 Tifton Gary Burtle
Joseph M Malik Council 9975 Toccoa Lawrence Barbour
Mother Teresa Council 8972 Tyrone Harry Kelly
Fr John Kennedy Council 4913 Valdosta David Metzger
Father Clem Borchers Council 8568 Vidalia Joseph Betsill
Monsignor Felix Donnelly Council 4371 Warner Robins Nenry O'Neill
Father Hillman Council 9942 Waycross Lee McConaha
St. Matthew Council 13229 Winder Robert Houck
St. Michael the Archangel Council 11768 Woodstock Jonathan Camarro