2016-2017

Ceremonials / Degrees Statewide Events Local Events Home

First Degrees    Second Degrees    Third Degrees    Fourth Degrees    Degree Teams


If you have any questions or concerns about any ceremonials in the State of Georgia, please contact the ceremonials director at ceremonials.dir@gakofc.org or the State Deputy at state.deputy@gakofc.org.


Georgia 2016-2017 Knighthood Degrees (Third)

DAY

DATE

HOST

COUNCIL

HOST DISTRICT DEPUTY

DISTRICT C O P F C HONOREE

Saturday

August 6, 2016

Marietta

9792

Charlie Crawford

12 Howe Humburg  

Saturday

August 13, 2016

Springfield

14439

Gary Ogden

1 Bair Harris  

Saturday

August 20, 2016

Cleveland

11676

Terrence Adams

14 Bair    

Saturday

September 10, 2016

Duluth

12883

Jerry Poirier

8 McMullen Clifford  

Saturday

September 17, 2016

Augusta

13437

Karl Stevens

8 Bair Hoeppel  

Saturday

October 8, 2016

Jasper

14348

William Mitchell

22 Howe Clifford  

Saturday

October 15, 2016

Conyers

10004

Pat Barnes

9 McMullen Humburg  

Saturday

October 29, 2016

Valdosta

4913

Kevin Berkel

4 Jedlicka Heitert  

Saturday

November 5, 2016

Lilburn

7923

Michael Basak

21 Howe Clifford  

Saturday

November 5, 2016

Marietta

4599

Michael MacDonald

11 McMullen    

Saturday

November 19, 2016

Savannah

5588

Pat McMahon

26 Bair Harris  

Saturday

December 10, 2016

Winder

13229

Jerry Poirier

8 Howe Clifford  

Saturday

January 28, 2017

Woodstock

11768

Greg Bohling

15 McMullen Read  

Saturday

February 4, 2017

Waycross

9942

Brian Sartain

3 Bair    

Saturday

February 11, 2017

Kathleen

14488

Michael Furman

6 Jedlicka Heitert  

Saturday

February 18, 2017

Dallas

12287

Rich Parcels

18 Bair    

Saturday

March 4, 2017

Atlanta

15161

Michael MacDonald

11 Howe    

Saturday

March 11, 2017

Peachtree City

8081

Michael Vanairsdale

19 McMullen Clifford  

Saturday

March 25, 2017

Johns Creek

10633

Angelo Sampona

16 Jedlicka Read  

Saturday

March 25, 2017

Grovetown

8495

Timothy McCarthy

24 Bair Hoeppel  

Saturday

April 22, 2017

Jonesboro

6352

Michael Gaines

20 Howe Clifford  

Saturday

June 3, 2017

Sandy Springs

16513

Tom Albers

13 Jedlicka    

Saturday

June 17, 2017

Greensboro

13808

Wally Marcis

23 McMullen Humburg  
Additional updates will be posted when finalized            

Upcoming First Degrees

Open this document for the schedule of known First Degrees.

(NOTE: you may need to force a page fresh on this page in order to get the link to the latest degree document)

Please notify the ceremonials director and the membership director of your upcoming first degrees.


Upcoming Second Degrees

Open this document for the schedule of known Second Degrees.

(NOTE: you may need to force a page fresh on this page in order to get the link to the latest degree document)

Please notify the ceremonials director and the membership director of your upcoming second degrees.


Georgia 2016-2017 Fourth Degrees

DAY

DATE

HOST DISTRICT HONOREE
November 12, 2016 Holy Family Marietta Tom Frizzi
February 25, 2017 St. Monica Duluth Sanford Hillsman, PSD
April 22, 2017 St. Joseph Macon  
June 10, 2017 Holy Family Marietta  

Degree Teams